PyreFiBeta
PyreFi/Reports

Reports

AI-powered market analysis updated daily and weekly — charts, signal performance, and curated headlines all in one place.

Updated 1d agoSubscribe

Daily Report

Oct 19, 2026
Generated 00:00 UTC

Crypto Market Dips

The crypto market declined over the past 24 hours, with $BTC and $ETH dropping -0.33% and -0.34% respectively. Notable exceptions include $SOL, which gained +0.77%. The market's total market cap decreased, with a 24-hour market cap change of +0.46%. The top movers were $BR, $AGT, and $PHA, with gains of 53.58%, 32.17%, and 31.06% respectively. The platform's signal book closed 7 signals, with none reaching their target.

Mkt Cap $2.80T24h Vol $67.4BBTC Dom 59.9%F&G 55 · GreedTokens Up 5 · Down 132
Market Cap
+0.5% today
24h Volume
$67.4B
across tracked markets
Tokens Up
of 3,128 tracked
BTC Dominance
59.9%
ETH 10.9%
Fear & Greed
Greed
Token Performance · 24h % Change
BTCETHSOLTotal
Top Movers · 24hTop 8

Weekly Report

Oct 11, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026
40 articles

Crypto Market Sees Volatility

The crypto market experienced notable volatility this week, with major tokens like $BTC and $ETH declining, while altcoins like $BTW surged dramatically. The total market capitalization changed by +0.46% in the last 24 hours, with $BTW being one of the top movers with a gain of +99.55%. Out of 1110 closed signals, 225 reached their target, with an average profit of +7.82% and an average peak of +11.17%. The fear and greed index is at 55, indicating a greed sentiment. **Not financial advice · DYOR**

Weekly Δ -2.1%Best Sector Smart Contract Platform -0.9%Worst Ethereum Ecosystem -2.2%Top Token STRK +60.7%
Weekly Change
-2.1%
$2.88T → $2.82T
Best Performer
+60.7% this week
Best Sector
Smart Contract Platform
-0.9% · 136 tokens
Worst Sector
Ethereum Ecosystem
-2.2% this week
Sectors Tracked
8
cap-weighted 7d
Market Daily % Change · Week
BTCMktCumulative
Sector Performance · Week7d % change

Signals Performance

Last 7 days
View all signals →

Over the last 7 days, 88 signals reached a target, averaging +8.8% profit and +11.3% peak for a cumulative +989.9% peak gain. The TRADING lane contributed 67 and the SPIKE lane 21. Best performer: MU5SUSDT at +47.6% peak.

Avg Profit +8.8%Signals 88Avg Peak +11.3%Cum. Peak +989.9%Best MU5SUSDT +47.6%
Avg Profit · 7d
per TP1+ signal
Total Signals
88
67 TRADING · 21 SPIKE
Avg Peak · 7d
per TP1+ signal
Cum. Peak · 7d
summed peak gain
Max Profit · Today
$ABEYUSDT
Max Peak · Today
$ABEYUSDT
Max Profit · 7d
$MU5SUSDT
Max Peak · 7d
$MU5SUSDT
Cumulative Peak Gain · 7d+989.9% total
Daily Avg Profit · 7dper TP1+ signal

Stay ahead of every market move

Subscribe to PyreFi PRO for daily and weekly AI reports delivered to your inbox, full signal access, and early alerts before the market reacts.

Daily AI reportWeekly digestSignal alertsCancel anytime